TEL: 01252 844688

Latest News

blue folder Demolition update

R Collard has started demolition of McGrigor Barracks in Aldershot. Constructed in 1895,... Read more Read More

blue folder Faster processing for C & D waste

Our new BlueMAC heavy waste processing line was commissioned on 1st August and is now proc... Read more Read More

blue folder Charity & Community News

We were happy to help Towerhill School in Farnborough by donating to their Summer Raffle... Read more Read More

blue folder Calling all footballers!

  Our R Collard 5 a side football team recently competed in the Frogmore 5 a side co... Read more Read More

blue folder Transport news

Our new Volvo crane lorry and Hitachi loading shovel were both on display at Demo Expo 201... Read more Read More

Privacy Policy

R Collard Limited are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This policy and any other documents referred to on it sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is R Collard Limited, Eversley Haulage Park, Brickhouse Hill, Eversley, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 0PZ.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

IP addresses
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not personally identify any individual.

Where we store your personal data
The data that we collect from you will be held in accordance with our internal security policy. If we propose to send your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA) we will seek your consent first. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Disclosure of your information
We may only disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of R Collard Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud
protection and credit risk reduction.

Your rights
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information
The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a small fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to:

The Managing Director
R Collard Limited
Eversley Haulage Park
Brickhouse Hill
Eversley
Hook
Hampshire
RG27 0PZ


 

Accreditations


EDA
NatDem
NFDC
RHA
CHAS
UKAS Management Systems
11439
BS OHSAS
18001 2007
UKAS Management Systems
11439
ISO
14001: 2004
UKAS Management Systems
11439
ISO
9001: 2008
Safe Contractor
Achilles
SMAS